WORLDFOOD AZERBAIJAN - Cyprus, Greece and Romania are united under the European Union Programme
Cyprus, Greece and Romania are united under the European Union Programme
- Pan-dora is a new brand, and we are presenting it for the first time at this exhibition in Baku. At WorldFood Azerbaijan 2018, our stand combines the production of three countries under the common name “Pan-dora”. This is the European Union Programme, in which the efforts of the organisations from such countries as Greece, Cyprus and Romania are coordinated. It aims at achieving a link between agricultural products and food production. This is the most important activity area in these countries. This exhibition has underscored the excellent opportunity to show the range of delicious food produced within the European Union.
Representatives from each of these companies are gathered at our stand; they are united by a common goal - to find distributors. Greece represents olive oil. The main products of Cyprus production are juices from tropical and exotic fruits. Such products as jams, conserves and pickles are represented by Romania. Information about each product is collected in the catalogues.
On the first day of WorldFood Azerbaijan, we met with managers of individual companies that showed interest in our products. We are looking forward to further promotion of our brands in the local market.